Archive for 2010

2010 Final Standings – 18s Division

By · February 20, 2009 · Filed in 2010, Tournament Results · No Comments »

1 City of LA Trent 18 Gold Champion 17 Indianapolis 18 Bronze Champion
2 San Gabriel Red 18 Oakland
3 Watsonville 19 Mobile
4 Omaha 20 San Gabriel Blue
T5 Central Valley T21 LA West
T7 Shonto T21 Santee
T7 Tehachapi T21 SD City
9 South Bay  18 Silver Champion T21 Toledo
10 Clairemont Gerry 5 25 Houston 18 Copper Champion
11 Central Phoenix Mario 26 North Ontario
12 Eastlake 27 Lakeside
T13 High Desert 1 28 Salton City
T13 Mission Bay 29 City of LA Nancy
T13 Nashville 30 SD Navajo
T13 Oceanside T29 Lakeside

2010 Final Standings – 16s Division

By · February 20, 2009 · Filed in 2010, Tournament Results · No Comments »

1 San Gabriel Red 16 Gold Champion 19 SD Navajo Randy 16 Copper Champion
2 Tuba City 20 Santee
3 Omaha 21 Chicago Lakefront
4 San Gabriel White 22 Oceanside
T5 City of LA Beatrice 23 Scripps Ranch
T5 Clairemont Bill T5 Ridgecrest 24 Houston
7 Hacienda Heights Red 16 Silver Champion 25 Tehachapi 16 Flight 2 Champion
8 National City 26 Watsonville
9 Central Valley Lindsey T27 Hacienda Heights Blue
10 High Desert 15 T27 Nashville
T11 Oakland T29 Central Valley Briana
T11 Phoenix Kati T29 Eastlake
13 City of LA Edward 16 Bronze Champion T29 Lakeside
14 High Desert 16 T29 San Gabriel
15 SD Navajo Dennis T29 San Gabriel Blue
16 South Central LA 33 LA West 16 Flight 3 Champion
T17 Baltimore T36 Salton City
T17 Clairemont T36 SD City

2010 Final Standings – 14s Division

By · February 20, 2009 · Filed in 2010, Tournament Results · No Comments »

1 Ridgecrest Purple 14 Gold Champion T23 SD Navajo Dick
2 Shonto 25 Tuba City
3 Oakland 26 Oceanside
4 San Gabriel Red 27 SD City
T5 Hacienda Heights 28 SD Navajo Rich
T5 Tijuana T29 Chicago Lakeside
7 Central Valley 14 Silver Champion T29 Clairemont
8 Santa Ana 31 San Mateo 14 Flight 3 Champion
9 High Desert 32 Baltimore
10 Mobile T33 Nashville
T11 Central Phoenix Anita T33 UC San Diego
T12 Phoenix Jason T35 Lakeside
13 SD Navajo Bob 36 National City
14 Lakeside 37 Eastlake 14 Flight 4 Champion
15 SD Navajo Joe 38 Scripps Ranch Scott
16 Ridgecrest Gold T39 Mission Bay
17 LaMesa/El Cajon Trevor T39 SD Navajo Hillary
18 South Bay B T41 Daly City
19 South Bay A 14 Copper Champion T41 Oceanside
20 Oak Hills 43 Santee Andra 14 Flight 5 Champion
21 Santee Kelvin 44 Santee Meng
22 Tehachapi 45 LaMesa/El Cajon Tiffany
T23 City of LA

2010 Final Standings – 12s Division

By · February 20, 2009 · Filed in 2010, Tournament Results · No Comments »

1 UC San Diego 12 Gold Champion T11 Tuba City
2 Phoenix Amber 13 SD Navajo Steve 12 Bronze Champion
3 Phoenix Doug 14 SD Navajo Jeff
4 Oakland T15 Oceanside
T5 San Gabriel White T15 Phoenix Lorrie
T5 Tijuana T17 Clairemont
7 LaMesa/El Cajon 12 Silver Champion T17 Scripps Ranch
8 Eastlake Ron 19 Phoenix Adam 12 Copper Champion
T9 San Gabriel Red 20 Eastlake Sandra
T9 Santee 21 Lakeside
T11 Shonto