Pool Play schedule available

By · June 15, 2011 · Read More: 2011

 

Special thanks to Becky Hudson from Phoenix, who spent many hours as usual preparing the pools for Friday.

To download the pools as a PDF, click here.

2011 Starlings National Tournament

Pools, Locations and Start Times

AL = Alliant University CC = SDCC Harry West Gym SW = Sweetwater HS

Times given are START times. Teams should be on site no later than 1/2 hour before start time

Pool 12A Pool 12B Pool 12C
Sat, 3 pm, SW1 Sat, 3 pm, SW2 Sat, 3 pm, SW3
Monrovia Phoenix Amber Oakland
Santee – Jeff Eastlake Sandra Phoenix Josie
Oceanside Scripps Ranch Eastlake Cady
 

Pool 12D

 

Pool 12E

 

Pool 12F

Sat, 9 am, SW1 Sat, 9 am, SW2 Sat, 9 am, SW3
Tuba City South Bay Phoenix Adam
UC (San Diego) Eastlake Chelsea SD Navajo Steve
Santee Liz Phoenix David
 

Pool 14A

 

Pool 14B

 

Pool 14C

3 pm, Ct CC1 9 am, Ct AL3 9 am, Ct AL4
San Gabriel A Phoenix Doug Tuba City
Santee Kelvin Ridgecrest Nashville
UC (San Diego) Liz Tehachapi UC (San Diego) Dave
Oak Hills Kristina Eastlake Lisa Clairemont
 

Pool 14D

 

Pool 14E

 

Pool 14F

3 pm, Ct CC2 9 am, Ct CC1 3 pm, Ct AL1
Central Valley City of Los Angeles Hacienda Heights
Oakland Phoenix Kelly Oceanside Navy
Santee Amanda Mission Bay South Central LA
Oceanside White SD Navajo Rich Santee Casey
 

Pool 14G

 

Pool 14H

 

Pool 14I

3 pm, Ct CC3 9 am, Ct CC2 9 am, Ct CC3
Tijuana Phoenix September SD Navajo Randy
San Gabriel B SD Navajo Bob Oak Hills Trent
Oceanside Blue LA West Eastlake Ron
National City Scripps Ranch
 

Pool 16A

 

Pool 16B

 

Pool 16C

3 pm, Ct AL7 9 am, Ct AL12 9 am, Ct AL5
San Gabriel Phoenix Jason Tuba City
High Desert Scripps Ranch South Bay 16
Santee Karen Baltimore Eastlake
Louisville South Bay 15 South Los Angeles

 

Pool 16D Pool 16E Pool 16F1
9 am, Ct AL6 3 pm, Ct AL2 3 pm, Ct AL5
Ridgecrest Purple Hacienda Heights Emi Central Valley
UC (San Diego) Ridgecrest Gold SD Navajo
Tehachapi 16 Watsonville Oak Hills Shawna
Santee Mary Santee Robert
 

Pool 16F2

 

Pool 16G1

 

Pool 16G2

3 pm, Ct AL6 9 am, Ct AL7 9 am, Ct AL8
Hacienda Heights Tim City of Los Angeles Navy Oak Hills Tina
North Ontario San Diego City Victor Nashville
San Diego City Will Tehachapi 15 City of Los Angeles Gravy
 

Pool 16H1

 

Pool 16H2

3 pm, Ct AL4 3 pm, Ct AL3
Monrovia Oakland
Oceanside San Diego City Rachelle
Mission Bay SD Skyline
 

Pool 18A

 

Pool 18B

 

Pool 18C

3 pm, Ct AL9 3 pm, Ct AL10 9 am, Ct AL9
San Gabriel A Hacienda Heights Rich Phoenix Kati
Oceanside Cudahy Red UC (San Diego)
Oakland Clairemont Indianapolis
SD Skyline SD City Heights LA West
 

Pool 18D

 

Pool 18E

 

Pool 18F

3 pm, Ct AL11 9 am, Ct AL10 9 am, Ct AL11
Monrovia Omaha City of Los Angeles Navy
Mission Bay Nashville 1Central Valley
Tehachapi South Central LA Salton City
Point Loma City Los Angeles Gravy National City
 

Pool 18G

 

Pool 18H

3 pm, Ct AL12
Hacienda Heights Stacy
Ridgecrest
Eastlake
North Ontario
3 pm, Ct AL8
San Gabriel B
Cudahy Black
Suth Los Angeles A

 

2 or 3 team pools with corresponding pools will have challenge matches following their pool play for placement into the next phase/day of competition.

The 3 team pools without a corresponding pool will play 3 sets to 25. The match is determined when one team has won 2 sets. If the third set is not a deciding set the set will be played for competition on a court with an opponent and a referee. It is not optional.

Share and Enjoy:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • MySpace
  • Tumblr
  • Print
  • email
  • PDF
  • Add to favorites
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Reddit
  • RSS